The ESPN #Esports64 is back for a fourth year, the only bracket challenge where you get to tell us we seeded XYZ incorrectly! Last year French streamer Corentin “Gotaga” Houssein came up on top over Michael “Shroud” Grzesiek in the finals — can he be our first repeat champion?

Our staff weighed in on who were some of the biggest esports pros, streamers and personalities to create the bracket. Like last year, we’re using the hashtag #Esports64.

ESPN Daily Newsletter: Sign up now!

Here’s the outline:

  • Sixty-four esports pros, personalities and streamers are seeded and placed in a bracket.

  • Voting happens on the ESPN Esports Twitter (@ESPN_Esports) around 4 p.m. ET for 24 hours. Make sure to use the #Esports64 hashtag!

  • The winner moves on.

  • The round of 64 takes place March 26-30.

  • The round of 32 takes place March 31-April 2.

  • The round of 16 takes place April 2-4.

  • The round of 8 take places April 5-6.

  • The top four will take place April 7-8.

  • The finals will be April 8-9.

Hall of Champions

  • 2017: Tony “Lethul” Campbell Jr.

  • 2018: Tyler “Ninja” Blevins

  • 2019: Corentin “Gotaga” Houssein

Go to: Finals | Round of 4 | Round of 8 | Round of 16 | Round of 32 | Round of 64

Round of 64

Hackney Yard division: Upper left bracket

Voting begins March 26 around 4 p.m. ET. Bolded and italicized names indicate the player has moved onto the next round.

(1) Gotaga, @Gotaga (Streamer) vs. (16) Corey, @Corey_OW (Overwatch)

(8) Arslan Ash, @ArslanAsh95 (FGC) vs. (9) Greg Miller, @GameOverGreggy (Personality)

(5) FormaL, @FormaL (Call of Duty) vs. (12) Scarra, @scarra (Streamer)

(4) Sneaky, @Sneaky (Streamer) vs. (13) Huni, @Huni (League of Legends)

(6) MonteCristo, @montecristo (Personality) vs. (11) Prestinni, @prestinni (Call of Duty)

(3) Stewie, @stewie (CS:GO) vs. (14) Ubershouts, @ubershouts (Personality)

(7) Frankie, @getfrank (Personality) vs. (10) Summit1g, @summit1g (Streamer)

(2) Perkz, @G2Perkz (League of Legends) vs. (15) MkLeo, @Mkleosb (Smash)

Dust 2 division: Lower left bracket

Voting begins March 27 around 4 p.m. ET. Bolded and italicized names indicate the player has moved onto the next round.

(1) s1mple, @s1mpleO (CS:GO) vs. (16) Arteezy, @Arteezy (Dota 2)

(8) Hungrybox, @LiquidHbox vs. (9) Froskurinn (@Froskurinn) (Personality)

(5) Pokimane, @pokimanelol (Streamer) vs. (12) Ronda Rousey, @RondaRousey (Streamer)

(4) Doinb, @doinbmid (League of Legends) vs. (13) Blaber, @Blaber (League of Legends)

(6) Caps, @G2Caps (League of Legends) vs. (11) Tfue, @TTfue (Streamer)

(3) Goldenboy, @goldenboyFTW (Personality) vs. (14) Ewok, @Ewok (Streamer)

(7) ZeRo, @zerowondering (Streamer) vs. (10) GodRx, @GodRx (Call of Duty)

(2) Tyler1, @loltyler1 (Streamer) vs. (15) Space, @SPACEOW (Overwatch)

Frenzy Farm division: Upper right bracket

Voting begins March 28 around 4 p.m. ET. Bolded and italicized names indicate the player has moved onto the next round.

(1) Dr DisRespect, @DrDisrespect (Streamer) vs. (16) Maven, @maven (Personality)

(8) Sinatraa, @sinatraa (Overwatch)vs. (9) Bwipo, @Bwipo (League of Legends)

(5) CourageJD, @CourageJD (Streamer) vs. (12) Celium, @Cellium (Call of Duty)

(4) Crimsix, @Crimsix vs. (13) Kenny Omega, @KennyOmegaX (Personality)

(6) dev1ce, @dev1ce (CS:GO) vs. (11) Punk, @PunkDaGod (FGC)

(3) SonicFox, @SonicFox5000 (FGC) vs. (14) Valkyrae, @Valkyrae (Streamer)

(7) Myth, @TSM_Myth (Streamer) vs. (10) Timthetatman, @timthetatman (Streamer)

(2) Bjergsen, @Bjergsen (League of Legends) vs. (15) Canadian, @BroCanadian (Rainbow Six)

Bot Lane division: Lower right bracket

Voting begins March 29 around 4 p.m. ET. Bolded and italicized names indicate the player has moved onto the next round.

(1) Faker, @faker (League of Legends) vs. (16) oLARRY, @oLARRY2K (NBA 2K)

(8) Xavier Woods, @XavierWoodsPHD (Personality) vs. (9) Simp, @SimpXO (Call of Duty)

(5) Sjokz, @sjokz (Personality) vs. (12) Ryujehong, @ryujehongsexy (Overwatch)

(4) Scump, @scump (Call of Duty) vs. (13) DrLupo, @drLupo (Streamer)

(6) Shroud, @shroud (Streamer) vs. (11) ZywOo, @zywoo (CS:GO)

(3) Bugha, @bugha (Streamer) vs. (14) Kayane, @kayane (FGC)

(7) WildTurtle, @wildturtle (League of Legends) vs. (10) Mang0, @C9Mang0 (Smash)

(2) Ninja, @Ninja (Streamer) vs. (15) Pengu, @G2Pengu (Rainbow Six)

Up next

Round of 32

The round of 32 takes place March 31 – April 2.

Round of 16

The round of 16 takes place April 2 – April 4.

Round of 8

The round of 8 takes place April 5 – April 6.

Round of 4

The top four will take place April 7-8.

Finals

The finals will be April 8-9.